Scholarships

The 2015 Scholarship Cycle will open mid December,
please check back

 

Scholarships Granted 2014

 COMPETITIVE SCHOLARSHIPS  STUDENTS  HIGH SCHOOL  COLLEGE 
AAUW Sue Gottcent Memorial Scholarship Victoria Pereira Nova Southeastern University
Mican Reed Hodges University
Jordan Abdo Memorial Scholarship Brian Byrd North Fort Myers High School
Judge Isaac Anderson, Jr. Scholarship Jamar Stewart Fort Myers High School
Jane H. Berktold Scholarship Fund Dominique Johnson Riverdale High School
Peyton Davis Cypress Lake High School
Blaise Garfall Cape Coral High School
Lewis B. Barber Memorial Scholarship Fund Jillian Gottberg Ida S. Baker High School
James Bilder Scholarship Fund Bradley Beatson North Fort Myers High School
Vasilios Koupelis North Fort Myers High School
Ryan Molloy Cape Coral High School
Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce- Ralph A. Richardson Fund Ryan Reedy Estero High School
Rebecca Rocuant Estero High School
Howard P. and Magdalen K. Breitenbach Scholarship Fund Ty Christoff-Tempesta Fort Myers High School
Kristina Howell Fort Myers High School
Carl E. Brooks Scholarship Fund Arletys Gomez Golden Gate High
Jose Sandoval Community School of Naples
John & Ruth Childe Scholarship Fund Carolyn Scullion Florida State University
Couse Gram Scholarship Fund Kaley Pagan Moore Haven High School
D&A Scholarship Fund Kaley Pagan Moore Haven High School
Doctors Ira and Udaya Dash Nursing Scholarship Gloria Sica Baten Dunbar High School
Dunbar Heritage Scholarship Matthew Thomas Dunbar High School
Jessica Nash Dunbar High School
Mary Ann Elder Scholarship TBD
Anne M. Fassett Memorial Scholarship Ana Abarca Florida Gulf Coast University
Paul B. and Aline Flynn Scholarship  Sarah Davenport Golden Gate High
Hayden Pigott Fort Myers High School
Doris W. Frey Scholarship Davis Vertin Naples High School
Mackenzi Slamka Fort Myers High School
Allison Golom University of Michigan
Bruce T.Gora Photography Scholarship Chandler Gray Cape Coral High School
Matt Harmon Memorial Scholarship Ryan Keegan Estero High School
Frances Harris Gresham Scholarship Matthew King Bishop Verot Catholic High School
Chip Johnson Memorial Scholarship  Renee Crivello Florida Institute of Technology
Yaimis Cruz Florida Gulf Coast University
George E. Judd Scholarship Martina Long Cypress Lake High School
Adam Costello Cypress Lake High School
Ciera Howard Estero High School
Rebecca Walker City of Cape Coral Charter High School
Carley Levy Fort Myers High School
Doc Keen Memorial Scholarship Rachel Hoover Clewiston High School
Isabel Mayer Kirkpatrick Scholarship Alex Wierengo Cape Coral High School
The Robert A. Kleckner Scholarship Jeffrey Flores Immokalee High School
Carol Patti McLaughlin Scholarship Matthew King Bishop Verot Catholic High School
Ruth Messmer Scholarship Kimberly Nguyen Golden Gate High
Julie Willard Mikell Scholarship Ashley White East Lee County High School
Judge William J. Nelson Scholarship  Shelby Sorrell Palmetto Ridge High
Robert B. and Dorothy Pence Scholarship Andy Dong Cape Coral High School
Chet and Janett Perry Rotary Club of Fort Myers Scholarship Jeffrey Flores Immokalee High School
Faye Lynn Roberts Education Scholarship Lakisha Rice Edison State College
David G. Robinson Fund for the Arts Scholarship Jillian Gottberg Ida S. Baker High School
Sanibel Community Church Scholarship Kay Donovan Southeastern University
Robert C. and Margaret A. Schikora Scholarship Dylan Mendez-Lynch Florida State University
John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship Alexandra Mackey Cape Coral High School
Nadine Joseph Oasis High School
Ty Christoff-Tempesta Fort Myers High School
Dayana Balsalobre East Lee County High School
Ellen Sheppard Scholarship Stephy Oge Lehigh Senior High School
John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship Alexis Marquess Lemon Bay High School
Sara Marinuzzi Lemon Bay High School
Southwest Florida Deputy Sheriffs Association Scholarship Chandler Gray Cape Coral High School
Hannah Lytle Lemon Bay High School
John I. and Madeleine R. Taeni Scholarship Kristin Current Florida State University
Theresa Grodzki Edison State College
Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship Courtney Scoufis Fort Myers High School
Kevin Dennis Oasis High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Shelbi Erp Fort Myers High School
Leah Colucci University of Miami
Janilya Baizack Edison State College
James D. & Eleanor F. Newton Children’s Scholarship Zachary Van Osten
Arushi Chandok
Edna & Felix Swain Scholarship Inae’e Aidoo
Kalashian Hall
Chayana Burnside
Chayla Burnside
Dominique DeLoach
James C. Givens
Evette Teal-Richardson
Courtni Smith
Chandrae Bethea
Chaydon Foster
Kenisha Ferrell
Jaymel Jackson
Alante Smith
Malcolm McCollum
Frances H. Waldron Scholarship Elizabeth Marroquin
Melissa Soto
G. Napier and Ellen T. Wilson Scholarship Ashley White East Lee County High School