SUPPORT OUR WORK

GIVE ONLINE

Giving Opportunities

Click the button below to see a list of funds at the SWFL Community Foundation that you can donate to. DONATE TO A FUND

MAKE A GRANT FROM YOUR DONOR ADVISED FUND

MAKE A GRANT

Annual Report 2014-2015

Welcome, and please keep reading our annual report.

This section lists the grants provided, contributions made and funds opened in the 2015 fiscal year, or as of June 30, 2015.

Without the donors who believe in the community and in our work at the foundation, we would not be able to serve as the community trust, stewards of donor legacy gifts and effective grantors.  As change-makers, we are focused on our mission of affecting, inspiring, and creating “Regional Change for the Common Good.”

If you are part of our story this year, THANK YOU.  If not, please consider engaging with us around something you care about.  For more information, please call us, we’d love to talk.  239-274-5900.

Our Grants

2015 Community Support Grants

Scholarship Funds with Grants in 2015

Scholarship Funds as of June 30, 2015
Note: New funds are highlighted in purple

American Association of University Women Sue Gottcent Memorial Scholarship Fund
For financially needy Lee County women 25 years or older who are enrolled in accredited programs of study at either 2- or 4-year accredited institutions.

Anne M. Fassett Memorial Scholarship Fund
For post-secondary educational opportunities in Florida at the college, community college, or technical school level for men and women with a physical disability who use a wheelchair and demonstrate financial need.

Anne Sturrock Nursing Scholarship Fund
For a student pursuing nursing who is a member, or a child of a member, of St. Andrew Catholic Church in Cape Coral and demonstrates financial need.

Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce – Ralph A. Richardson Fund
For an Estero High School graduate, or the child of a current Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce Member planning to continue his or her education at a vocational/technical school, college or university.

Bruce T. Gora Photography Scholarship Fund
For a high school senior or a college student at an accredited Florida college, university, or applicable technical school who is a Fine Arts Major concentrating in photography.

Carl E. Brooks Scholarship Fund
For college bound students of one or more immigrant parents.

Carol Patti McLaughlin Scholarship Fund
For a student pursuing a 4-year degree at an accredited college or university who has a GPA of 3.3 or higher, demonstrates community service, and is from Lee, Charlotte, Glades, or Hendry Counties.

Certified Public Accountants’ Scholarship Fund
For tuition, books, and/or fees for an undergraduate or graduate student from Southwest Florida majoring in accounting and planning to attend a post-secondary institution in the five-county area of Lee, Charlotte, Hendry, Glades, or Collier counties.

Charles and Margaret Foster Scholarship Fund
For two high school seniors; one who will be attending the University of Florida and studying environmental studies or environmental education and one who will be attending Florida State University and studying music.

Chet and Janett Perry Rotary Club of Fort Myers Scholarship Fund
For a student graduating from a public or private high school in Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties pursuing a career in accounting and must enter college within a year following high school.

Chip Johnson Memorial Scholarship Fund
For students who have completed 60 hours of college and plan to attend Barry University, FGCU, Nova, Florida SouthWestern State College, or Hodges University.

City of Sanibel Employee Dependent Scholarship Fund
For dependents of City of Sanibel Employees to attend a college or university.

Couse Gram Scholarship Fund
For a Moore Haven High School student pursuing post-secondary education.

D&A Scholarship Fund
For financially needy high school senior or undergraduate student in Lee, Charlotte, Hendry or Glades Counties with a 3.5+ GPA attending one of the following schools:  FGCU, UF-Gainesville, FSU-Tallahassee, Flagler College, Stetson University, University of Miami, University of Tampa, or Embry Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach.

Daniel J. and Jane H. Berktold Columbia College Scholarship Fund
For a student who demonstrates financial need and is attending Columbia College.

David G. Robinson Fund for the Arts
For financially needy Lee County high school seniors who plan to study the arts in an accredited school.

Doc Keen Memorial Scholarship Fund
For a high school student who was an active member of 4-H or FFA for two consecutive years and attended Clewiston or LaBelle High School.

Doctors Ira and Udaya Dash Nursing Scholarship Fund
For a student residing in Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties studying nursing at Florida SouthWestern or FGCU and demonstrates financial need.

Doris W. Frey Scholarship Fund
For a high school or undergraduate student from Charlotte, Collier, Hendry, Glades or Lee Counties pursuing a degree in Christian ministry/youth ministry, teaching, Christian counseling, nursing, or medicine.

Dorothy Curtis Brown Scholarship Fund in memory of Ann Nutt
For students interested in studying early childhood education in an accredited college or university who will pursue advanced certification to become an administrator or director at a child care center.  Potential certification programs include the Childhood Development Association Credential (CDA) or an associate’s or bachelor degree in Early Childhood Education (ECE).

Dunbar Heritage Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy Dunbar High School graduate of African-American descent to pursue a bachelor’s degree at an accredited college.  Must have at least a 2.5 GPA and enter college within a year following high school graduation.

Edna & Felix Swain Scholarship Fund
For deserving individuals who are members of the Mount Olive African Methodist Episcopal Church to be used for college, vocational, graduate or professional education.

Ellen Sheppard Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy Lee County high school senior or undergraduate student currently enrolled in an accredited college or university pursuing a degree in art (specifically visual arts-painting, photography, or sculpture) or nursing and has at least a 3.5 GPA.

Faye Lynn Roberts Education Scholarship Fund
For financially needy Lee County women at least 21 years old, pursuing a career in technical studies, court reporting, computer training, or nursing.

Former Graduate of Everglades City Scholarship Fund
For a High School graduate of Everglades City in Collier County who has at least a 3.0 GPA and plans to attend college full time.  Secondary preference given to children or grandchildren of a service member of the US Armed Forces.

Frances H. Waldron Scholarship Fund
For financially needy High School Senior Graduate of Immokalee High School with a GPA between 3.2 and 3.4 who plan to attend an accredited college or university in Southwest Florida.

Frances Harris Gresham Scholarship Fund
For a Lee County High School graduate from a public or private high school to attend college.

G. Napier and Ellen T. Wilson Scholarship Fund
For an outstanding high school student who has volunteered at a Veterans Administration Hospital, Clinic or similar organization for at least 100 volunteer hours providing services to military veterans to attend an accredited university, college or vocational technical institution.

Gail Markham Believing in Girls Scholarship Fund
For a female high school graduate in Charlotte, Collier, Hendry, Glades or Lee Counties who demonstrates financial need with a minimum GPA of 3.0 to obtain a post-secondary degree at an accredited college, university or technical school for up to a 4 year duration for this award.

George E. Judd Scholarship Fund
For a High School Senior graduating from a Lee County public or private high school pursuing post-secondary education in the fine or performing arts.

Gerard C. Mehr Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy Southwest Florida student graduating high school or possessing a GED, or to adult learners seeking continued education from accredited colleges or universities or training from certified job training programs.

High Tech Center Central Scholarship Fund
For scholarships for students/clients at Cornerstone Ministries and Teen Challenge to attend High Tech Center Central.

Hotchkiss Scholarship Fund
For Florida Prepaid scholarships to sixth grade students upon successful completion of a mentoring program and graduation from high school.

Howard P. and Magdalen K. Breitenbach Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy student who was either a service member, or is a child or grandchild of a service member, who was in the United States Navy.  Must graduate from a public or private high school in Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties.

Immokalee Achievement Award Fund
For an Immokalee High School graduating senior who has or will be applying to a community college or an advanced education trade school for a course or courses leading to a specialized trade or job skill.

Isabel Mayer Kirkpatrick Scholarship Fund
For a Lee County high school graduate with a “B” average (3.0 – 3.7) to pursue post-secondary education.

James Bilder Scholarship Fund
For Lee County high school students to pursue higher education with preference given to students attending vocational/technical schools.

James D. & Eleanor F. Newton Children’s Fund
For the winners of the Thomas A. Edison Science and Inventors’ Fair.

Jane Cavanna Bleakly Scholarship Fund
For a Haddonfield New Jersey High School student to pursue higher educational studies.

Jane H. Berktold Scholarship Fund
For graduates of Lee County public high schools who are in need of financial assistance.

Jay Sheppard Memorial Scholarship Fund
For a Bishop Verot student in financial need.

Jim Ilias Athletic Memorial Scholarship Fund
Scholarship to be given to a high school athlete who demonstrates excellence in athletics, academics, sportsmanship, and moral character and pursuing post-secondary education.

Jo Anne Olmsted Fund
For Florida Prepaid scholarships to sixth grade students upon successful completion of a mentoring program and graduation from high school.

John & Ruth Childe Scholarship Fund
For a Lee County student with a physical disability to pursue higher education in a college, university, or technical school.

John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship Fund
For high school graduates of Charlotte, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties with a minimum 3.0 GPA, with a belief in a universal creator of life who are actively involved in school and student life with a commitment to help others through volunteer work in community, charitable or religious organizations.

John I. and Madeleine R. Taeni Fund
For students pursuing degrees in teaching, nursing, paramedic training, or emergency medical technician training.

John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy High School Graduate from Charlotte, Hendry or Lee Counties with at least a 3.0 GPA (unweighted) studying medicine, law, dentistry, teaching (Math/Science), ministry, engineering, accounting, agriculture, architecture or computer science.

John S. Bleakly Scholarship Fund
For a Rutgers School of Law student.

Jordan Abdo Memorial Scholarship Fund
For a North Fort Myers High School student athlete with a GPA of 3.0 to 3.5.

Judge Isaac Anderson, Jr. Scholarship Fund
For a Lee County high school senior who can demonstrate financial need with a GPA of 3.0+ and strong ties to the community through extracurricular activities, religious endeavors, or community service.

Judge William J. Nelson Scholarship Fund
For a high school senior who will be attending the University of Florida.

Julie Willard Mikell Fund
For a financially needy Lee County high school senior to attend a 2- or 4-year regionally accredited college or university.

Keen Family Nursing Scholarship Fund
For students at Edison State College who are motivated and academically qualified but are without the means to pursue an education in nursing.

Lee County Library Sciences Scholarship Fund
Lee County residents pursuing a Bachelor or Master Degree in Library Science who have completed at least 60 credit hours, have at least a “B” average and have provided 120 hours of paid or unpaid service hours in the Lee County Library System.

Lewis B. Barber Memorial Scholarship Fund
For students pursuing either of the following educational paths: 1) certification to teach the deaf and blind; 2) seminary or pre-seminary school to study church, Christian music, or Christian education

Love of Bonita Empowerment Scholarship Fund
Books, tuition, and/or course fees for Bonita Springs residents who have been out of school for at least two years to attend a college or technical school.

Mary Ann Elder Scholarship Fund
For a student from Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties entering or continuing a Master Degree Program in social work at an accredited university or college.

Matt Harmon Memorial Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy male High School Graduate who played baseball from Lee County to pursue post-secondary education.

Norman Marcus Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy high school graduate from Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties with at least a 3.0 GPA.

Patricia Means Scholarship Fund
For a United States citizen High School graduate with a B or C grade point average pursuing a United States post-secondary education.

Paul B. and Aline Flynn Scholarship Fund
For students pursuing a degree from a 4-year accredited college in communications or journalism.

Quality Life Center/Emma Lee Thomas Memorial Scholarship Fund
For high school graduates affiliated with Quality Life Center to pursue further education.

Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Fund
For Lee County students pursuing a post high school science education.

Robert B. and Dorothy Pence Scholarship Fund
For economically disadvantaged Lee County students to attend college or technical school.

Robert C. and Margaret A. Schikora Scholarship Fund
For needy students who have previously graduated from high schools in Lee County to pursue post-secondary educational opportunities.

Ruth Messmer Scholarship Fund
For women pursuing a business career in college.

Sanibel Community Church Scholarship Fund: Next Generation Fund Trust
For child or grandchild of a member of Sanibel Community Church.

Southwest Florida Community Foundation General Scholarship Fund
For scholarships determined by the SWFL Community Foundation Board.

Southwest Florida Deputy Sheriffs Association Fund
For high school student in Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry or Lee Counties who are dependents of local law enforcement officers to pursue post-secondary education.

The Robert A. Kleckner Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy high school, undergraduate, or graduate student pursuing a career in finance or accounting.

The Speakers Assembly of Southwest Florida Scholarship Fund
For a high school or college student(s) who applies for a scholarship through The Speakers Assembly of Southwest Florida scholarship process and meets the requirements.

United Christian Giving/Hodges University Scholarship Fund
For a Hodges University student from a Christian nonprofit supported by United Christian Giving.

William L. Graddy Law School Scholarship Fund
For a financially needy first year law student enrolled at an accredited law school.

Arts & Attractions

Fund administered on behalf of the Lee County Tourist Development Council

ArtFest Fort Myers, Inc.

Arts for ACT

BIG ARTS

Bonita Springs Concert Band

Bonita Wonder Gardens

Center for the Arts of Bonita Springs

Cultural Park Theater

Ding Darling Wildlife Society

ECHO, Inc

Edison Festival of Light

Florida Arts, Inc.

Florida Gulf Coast University Board of Trustees

Florida Repertory Theatre

Fort Myers Beach Art Association

Friends of Koreshan State Historic Site, Inc.

Friends of the Ft Myers Library

Friends of the Lakes Regional Library

Ghostbird Theatre, Inc.

Imaginarium Science Center

Lakes Park Enrichment Foundation

Lee County Alliance for the Arts

Lee County Parks & Recreation

River District Alliance

Sanibel Community Association

Sanibel Music Festival

Sanibel Sea School

Southwest Florida Attractions Association

Southwest Florida Symphony

Symphonic Chorale of Southwest Florida

The Bailey-Matthews National Shell Museum

The Laboratory Theater of Florida

The Music Foundation of SW Florida

Theatre Conspiracy

Uncommon Friends Foundation

WGCU Public Media/FGCU Foundation

Young Artists Awards, Inc.

 

Community Impact Grants

Grants made to regional nonprofit organizations in the Foundation’s competitive grants process and the program funded

Amigos en Cristo, Inc – Esperanza para el Futuro (Hope for the Future)

Hendry County Library System – I HELP Phase 2

Redlands Christian Migrant Assoc. – Immokalee Community School Parent Outreach

Naples Botanical Garden  – Therapeutic horticultural for individuals with special needs

Grace Community Center – Project Dignity

Children’s Home Society of Florida – HAHM – Helping Achieve Healthier Minds

Lighthouse SWFL – Children’s Vision Rehabilitation Program

Gulf Coast Humane Society – Veterinary Clinic Expansion

Clinic for the Rehabilitation of Wildlife (CROW) – One World One Health

Charlotte Co. Homeless Coalition – The Food Connection Project

Gulf Coast Symphony – MusicWorks!

Quality of Life Center – Teen Weavers Youth Business Project

 

Good Samaritan Fund Grants

United Way of Lee, Hendry, Glades & Okeechobee Counties

 

Women’s Legacy Fund Grant

Literacy Council Gulf Coast – “Helping Women to Thrive Through Literacy”

 

Bonita Springs Community Fund Grants

Literacy Council Gulf Coast- The Carol De Joy Moms & Tots Family Literacy Program

New Horizons of SWFL – Family Central

Center for the Arts of Bonita Springs – YouthArts

In Gratitude

Featured on these pages below are Southwest Florida’s kindest and most generous donors who are either giving to the community now to support the things they care about, or are planning to in their estate plans, or both.  They give to causes, organizations, and for the greatest needs in our regional community, and many give to support our work so that we can continue to do grow the foundation for the future.

 

If you see someone you know listed here, please tell them, and express our gratitude, and if you see yourself, then we say a heartfelt THANK YOU.  You are part of the solutions to many challenges our community faces now and as we all look to the future.

Our Contributors

Whether they’ve established a fund, made a donation to a fund, or gave to support our work, our contributors give from the heart.  Many give to initiatives that make our community the best place to live, work, play and learn, and many also give outside of our region to causes and organizations dear to them.  Whatever the reason, many things could not happen without the generosity of others.  Here below is our list of contributors this year:

Don and Betty Abbott
Arthur Abt
Richard and Linda Ackert
Marie Ackord
Miguel and Susan Acuna
Edith Adams
Robert C. and Marilyn Adkins
Rene J. Affourtit
John R. Agnew
Betsy Alderman
Sharon Alheit
Margaret Allen
Francisco Alvarez
Audrea Anderson
Gary Anderson
Kimberly Anderson
William D. and Susan Andrews
Margaret Antonier
Michael and Julie Arnheiter
Martin and Moni Arnowitz
Gary and Andrea Aubuchon
Bradley Backstrom
Aurora Badia
George H. Bail
C. Douglas and Mary Ballinger
Julio Barina
Jane M. Bartel*
Frank and Barbara Batsch
Dustine Beaubien
Jack G. and Rosemary A. Beaulieu
Philip J. and Susan Beavers
John Bell, Jr.
Patricia Bell
Susan Bennett
Herbert M. Berkowitz
Bette McGruder
Judith M. Biddle
Jean Bidwell*
Betty J. Bireley*
William and Nancy Black
Margie Black-Willis
Ronald G. Wallace and Naomi L. Bloom
Becky Bokrand
Henry G. and Marian W. Borneman
Corey and Deborah Bouchard
Ann P. Bradley
George and Deborah M. Braendle
Leslie L. Branda
Danna C. Breeden
Diane Breen
Jay and Kimby Brett
Mary Jane Briney
Sidney Brinson
Brian and Margaret Brodeur
Barbara Brown
Bill Tanner and Rusty Brown
Dorothy C. Brown
George Brown
Stacy F. Brown
David and Diana Browne
Michael and Cynthia Burgess
Peter and Connie Burkert
Kellie Burns
Linda Burr
Barbara J. Burris
Keith and Kris Butterfield
Kathleen Cadle
Chad Cadwell
John and Lynn Cantisano
Joseph and Camilla Caputo*
Leesa G. Carls
Roberta Cervelli
Margaret Chamberlin
Robert W. Chamberlin
Laurie S. Champion
Alice G. Childs
Carol F. Chiu
Edward S. and Suzanne B. Christenbury
Mary Ellen Churchill
Gerald P. and Delores Ann Clancy
Thomas C. and Suzanne B. Clapp
Amanda Cline
Larry L. Coddens
LaDonna J. Cody
Melissa Cofta
Allen and Lee Cohen
Jane B. Cole
Carolyn E. Conant
Ruth Condit
Mary T. Cook
Jason Coombs
Ellen Costa
Lucy Costa
Frederick J. and Nancy P. Costello
Tracy Craig
Morton J. and Beth H. Crane
Scott Craven
Martha A. Crishal
Thomas R. and Pam Cronin
Amanda B. Cross
Jeffrey Cull and Ella Nayor
Stan and Julie Culver
Robert N. and Elizabeth da Frota
C.J. and J.E. David
Charles Dodson
Herbert De Jonge
Jane de Lisser
Andrea Deane
Garry and Cheryl Decker
Stephen and Barbara Degon
Irwin F. Deister, Jr.
Frank D. and Rosemary Dellaquila
Heather Fitzenhagen DeBoest
Ruth L. Derrick
Jitendra and Saryu Desai
Daniel B. Dietz
Wesley W. Dobbins
Charles Dodson
James L. and Sharlene Hamel Dozier
Lucille Drackett
Norman Marcus and Dawn-Marie Driscoll
Dennis H. and Susan I. Duncan
Susan Dupper
Gilda A. Duran
Susan Earl
Thomas Eckstein
Robert Reed Saunders and Judi Ekholm
Tibor Rudolph Elder
Jon Ellsworth
Ruth C. Emmel
Daniel J. and Lenore Endrizal
Linda E. Estep
Ronald E. and Leslie D. Ezerski
Michael and Sarah J. Fairweather
John B. and Gloria A. Fasssett
Cheryl Fausel
Dana L. Fehlandt
Michelle Fernbacker-Martini
Gerald P. Finan
Curtis and Jackye Finch Jr.
Jeffrey Fitzpatrick
Dean and Alice Fjelstul
Dave Fleming
Otto H. and Loraine Fluegge
Aline Flynn
Terrance R. and Christine R. Flynn
Douglas H. and Vanessa Flynt
Craig and Margaret Folk
John Foskett
Amy Fox
Ellen Fox
Marty and Judith Freling
Kristen Froehlich
Elsie Grieger*
Earl Groves*
David J. and Audrey C. Fullen
Michael R. and Barbara L. Funk
William and Cassandra Gallagher
Sam and Jennifer Galloway, III
Ruth Gapp
Richard and Faye Gates
William H. and Carol S. Geal
James H. and Miriam B. Geist
Michael R. and Kimberlea Gerbasio
Eugene L. and Jane L. Geronime
Robert W. Shrader and Shirley Gerstenberger
Allan L. and Julie A. Gettemy
Susan Gibbons
Beverly Gibson
J. Robert Gillette
Dennis E. and Tanya Glass
Cindy Goldman
Linda L. Gornick
Mark and Lynda Gorovoy
Patricia V. Graddy
Brittany Gravley
Mark and Sandy Greenberg
Shirley F. Grigar

Helen Grimes
Donald C. Anderson and Peter Grossweiler*
Earl W. Groves
Joan Hagerman
Buffy Hagood
James T. Hale
Donna Hall
Robert B. Hambright
Dennie Hamilton
Maria Hampton
Sam F. and June Hamra
Curtis B. and Lalai S. Hamric
Patti R. Hardin
Elizabeth O. Harmon
Kim P. and Jody Hart
Eileen Hart-Hubbell
Clarence W. and Lois Harvey
Julian and Kimberly Haskins
Eugene J. Hasselbeck
Barbara Hawker Yeomans
Leigh Frizzell Hayes
Archie Hayward, Jr.
Clifford Hedin
Scott and Helen Heffington
Bradley Heiges
Chick Heithaus
Kenneth and Carolyn Herbold
Christopher Hill
Jane Hipps
Larry and Debra Hobbs
Jeff and Marcia Hobe
Winnifred Hoffmann
Brian and Melanie Holaway
William and Andrea Horowitz
William N. and Andrea Horowitz
Jeriann Howard
Christine Howell
Gary and Lonni Howington
Charles and Virginia Huether
Robert and Janis Hughes
Toby L. Huston
Eric and Sherri Hynden
Eric and Sherri Hynden
Charles and Linda Idelson
Christopher and Melinda Isley
Beth H. Israel
John and Suzanne Jack
Sidney and Diane Jensen
James D. and Elizabeth Jessee
Peggy Jividen
John E. Johannessen*
Elena S. Johnson
Ginger Johnson
Bob and Teresa Johnston
Dorothy Jones
Ronald and Cynthia Jones
Carol A. Kane
Robert and Donna Kaye
Rebecca Kelley
Kathryn Kelly
Joy Keyishian
John S. and Kathryne A. King
Mona Lee King
Edith Kingsley
D. Hugh and Terri Kinsey, Jr.
Robert and Peggy Kleckner
Robert J. Kleine
Cary R. Kleinfield
Zaki Knapen
Christie K. Knudsen
Mark Kohl
Scott and Catherine Kohl
Richard and Lorraine Kostyra
Judy Kovac
Joan A. Krick
Nora Krieger*
Michael and Susan Kyle
Wilma Laemmle
Glenda Lane
Patricia Lawlor
Gail M. Lawson
Jacqueline Lawson
Donna J. Leahy
Charlie and Caroline LeGette
Howard and Marilyn Leland
Jonathan D. and Holly Leland
Luis Leon
Joseph H. and Darla Letourneau
John Lett
Anne Liebermann
Gregory J. and Cindy S. Lignelli
Max H. Furbringer and Pat Limegrover
Joe and Linda Linnehan
Hugh and Bonnie M. Lombardi
Joan T. Loos
Cynthia Lopez
Jean Lowe
Victoria Loyola
Catherine Lubner
Clive L. and Sonia Lubner
David and Linda Lucas
Raymond Luebbers
James A. and Gale C. Lynch III
John Douglas Mack
Beverly A. MacNellis
Diane Maddox
Patricia Magestro
Leslie S. Magin
Susan Malach
Helen L. Mamarchev
Alan and Carla Mandel
Frank and Mary Lee Mann
Tom and Gay Manning
Robert A. and Jeanne Marani
Tracey Marazzi
Gail Markham
Geraldine F. Martin
Richard A. and Doris P. Mascott
S.R. Maxeiner, Jr.
Mary Anne Maxwell
Victor and Katherine W. Mayeron
Bryon and Kellie McCartney
Patrick and Carolyn McCormick
M. Jacqueline McCurdy
R. Arden McCurdy
Mary McDonough
Lois M. McEdwards*
James W. and Marjorie C. McFadden
Ronald J. and Diane W. McGinty
Nancy M. McGovern
Kathy McGrath
William P. and Tina McGrath
Tom and Carol P. McLaughlin
Claire McMahon
Patricia R. Means*
Philomena Mehr
Sylvia Meisenberg-Zeizel*
Kevin Melvin
Doug Meurer
David and Donna Michie
Rhea B. Mike
Dora J. Miller
Gerald H. and Sharon Miller
Geraldine Miller
Gregory T. and Terri Miller
L. Thomas and Frances G. Miller III
Lewis Miller and Michelle Brissette Miller
Ralph and Martha Mixon
Tara Molloy
Vincent and Chrsitina Mona
Ross C. and Louise M. Montana
Michael Moore
Cathleen Morgan
Frederick D. and Melvin Morgan
Florence T. Morris
Karen Mosteller CPA, CHBC
Dorene Moug
Matthew Mullen
Michael F. Mullen
Charles and Dorothy Munsch
Mary K. Murphy
Jeffrey Cull and Ella Nayor
Nancy A. Near
Michael L. and Debra A. Nelson
M. Selma Nettles
David M. and Joni L. Norton
William M. and Rita G. Nugent
James L. and Pamela Nulman
Denise Oakes-Lottridge
A. and J. Ojanovac
Jody A. O’Konski
Bonnie L. Olson
Philip C. Olsson
Patricia Ormsby
Dorothy L. Orthman
Barbara Oski Beane

Beverly J. Ostermann
David B. and Sarah Owen
Don and Nina Paight
Natasha Palumbo
Terry and Kathy Paramore
Clifford and Christina S. Parker
Lester A. and Judy K. Patzer
Karen J. Pawlovich
Robert Pease
Gail Peluso
Ronald E. Penn
Donald A. and Virginia S. Peters
Sandie Peterson
Richard Pilla
Edward S. and Virginia C. Pinckard
Richard B. and Vicki B. Pitbladdo
Holly Pollard
Bernard N. and Christine J. Portnoy
Kristin Power
Angela Pruitt
Toby Purse
Pamela S. Putnam
Jack L. and Shirley Rasmussen
Bonnie Ratkosky
Robert G. Raymond
Herbert and Shirley Reaves
Daniel Reinfried
Russell Rice*
Virginia Rice*
Henry A. and Carole N. Richardson
Hugh H. and Mary C. Richardson
Robert and Dorothy Richardson
Stephen Ridgely
Phyllis Rieser
Roy E. and Kristin G. Ritts
Darren and Stacy Robertshaw
Alexander C. and Patty Robinson Jr.
David G. and Suzanne B. Robinson
Geoffrey W. and Robbie B. Roepstorff
John W. and Carolyn Rogers
Jonathan Romine
Joseph and June K. Roshe
Gerald E. and Marjorie M. Rubacky
Edward J. and Catherine A. Ryan
Sam J. Saad III
Guy E. Whitesman and Ilene Safron
Carmen Salome
Daniel J. Salzano
Dave Sampson
Lori Sampson-Wilson
Deborah A. Sands
Robert Reed Saunders
Daniel and Lyn Scanlon
Larry and Susan Marie Schade
Robert W. and Jean W. Scherer
Philip A. and Marsha W. Schiavarelli
Robert F. and Reina L. Schlager
Craig A. and Lynn Schneider
Lowell S. and Michele Schoenfeld
Larry S. and Jean E. Schuetz
Sue C. Schulte
James and Christina Harris Schwinn
Stu and Louise Senneff
Robert T. and Barbara H. Shafer Jr.
Bipin D. and Ketki B. Shah
Gayle Schmidt Sheets
Daniel W. and Lita W. Sheppard Sr.
John W. and Ellen W. Sheppard
Martin J. and Betteann L. Sherman
Steven and Kathy Shimp
Ryan and Hilary Shore
Lynn Barrett Shunk
Carol L. Shuttleworth
Katherine Simpson
Rex and Peggy J. Sims
Richard M. Smarg
Betty I. Smith
Caryn Smith
F. Bart Smith
Jeff Smith
Steven B. and Julie K. Smith
Thomas T. Smith
Ben C. and Carol Smoot
J. Tom and Ann Smoot Jr.
Roy and Klair Snellbaker
Stephanie Snyder
Gene R. and Dorit Solomon
Howard E. and Juanita Spanogle
John B. and Toni M. Sparkman IV
Dwane and Janice Spohn
Raymond J. and Isabelle Staffeldt
Hugh E. and Judy Starnes
Nancy L. Starr
Charlie and Jean A. States
John and Diane States
Albert Steele*
Richard Steingraber
Frank Stern*
Jane Maggie Stevens
Kimberly Stevens
Nicole Stevens
William and Irene Stevenson
Sam and Madelon Stewart
Kostas Stoilas
Tony and Marilyn Stout
Ed and Virginia Stringer
Caroline Stuart-Jervis
James Anderson and Bernadine Stuefer-Anderson
John and Elizabeth Suddeth, Jr.
Carol M. Suedhoff
Eliot Sugerman
Jeremiah W. and Barbara A. Sullivan
Tammy Surratt
Stacy Swierenga
Madeleine R. Taeni
Tahireh
Lee Anne Tauck
Lois Taylor
Gay Rebel Thompson
Guy R. and Donna Jean Thompson
Kelsey A. Thompson
Richard T. and Judith Thompson
William A. and Liz Thorndike
Charles L. Marshall and Richard L. Tooke
Ellen Topping
Audrey Torma
Carmen Torres
George and Diane S. Traicoff
Don F. and Linda M. Treise
Gary V. and Gay G. Trippe
Lisa Trunzo
Karson Turner
Adam Ulevitch
Jane Uttley
Jim and Judith Vail
Douglas M. Vanoort
James and Susan Vaughan
Janet M. Vespia
Danielle Visone
Christine Vogensen
Dolph W. Von Arx
Cheryl von Zittwitz
Kenneth P. and Mary Jo Walker
William John Walley
Roy and Myra Walters
Monique Alyce Ward
Wellington and Barbara T. Ward Jr.*
John C. Warfield
James William Warren, II
Sylvia B. Weaver
Ross and Stephanie Webb
John D. and Beverlly F. Wernette
Robin Weston
A. Scott and Adriana White
Nancy Grandis White
Steven R. and Melissa P. Whitley
Mordechai and Michal Wiesler
George and Sally Wiley
Shelby J. Willcox
Georganne and Cliff Williams
Julian Williams
Christina Wilson
G. Napier Wilson
John R. Wilson
Robert V. Wilson
Lucila Wing
Donald P. and Diana Wingard
John M. and Martha O. Wolf
Rodlyn Woodward
Randy Wright CPA
Virginia Yates
Marc and Melissa Yelenich
Alfred Zacher
Stan Zell
Dean and Sheryl Zorn

*indicates donor deceased

Our Contributors – Organizations

Adonis Autism Assistance Foundation, Inc.
Al and Nancy Burnett Charitable Foundation Inc.
AmazonSmile Foundation
American Association of University Women – Lee County Branch
Andrew Barnette and Associates, PA
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Baltimore Community Foundation
Bikes,Boats,Beachstuff & Rentals Inc.
Billy’s Concession Consulting, Inc.
Blush Marketing & Events, Inc.
Bobby Holloway Memorial Corp
Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce
Browtopia, Inc.
Byck-Rothschild Foundation, Inc.
Cape Coral Art League, Inc.
Cape Coral Community Foundation
City of Fort Myers
Clarion Research
College of Life Foundation, Inc.
Community Foundation for Southeast Michigan
Community Foundation of Collier County
Dave Clark Foundation
Disabled Veterans Insurance Careers, Inc.
Dunbar High School
Edison National Bank/Bank of the Islands
Edison-Ford Winter Estates Foundation
Eldridge Appraisal Services, LLC
Fidelity Brokerage Services, LLC
Florida Power & Light Company
Florida Stairworks and Carpentry LLC

Gene R. Solomon, CPA
Grampys Charities
Gulf Coast Symphony Orchestra, Inc.
Hahn Loeser and Parks LLP
Harmon-Meek Gallery, Inc.
Hughes, Snell & Company, P.A.
John Gee & Company
John R. Wood Island Real Estate, Inc.
Karen Benson Interior Design, Inc.
Lee County Board of County Commissioners
Lighthouse of SWFL, Inc.
Luminaire Foto, LLC
M and T Bank
Marco Island Foundation For The Arts Inc.
Means Family Charitable Lead Trust I
Means Family Charitable Lead Trust II
Michael I. & Mary L. Miller Foundation
Mills-Price & Associates, Inc.
Morton & Wasmer Builders, LLC
Myers, Brettholtz & Company, PA
Naples Internal Medicine Association
Naples Zoo, Inc.
National Christian Foundation Wisconsin
Organ Transplant Recipients of SW Florida, Inc.
Pantera Energy Company
Port Royal Jewelers, Inc.
Probe, Probe & Co. PA
R.W. Tyson Producing Company, Inc.
RJW Foundation
Robert Rauschenberg Foundation

Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors
Ruth Condit Interiors
Salvatori, Wood & Buckel
Sanibel Community Church
Sanibel/Captiva Trust Company
Sanibel-Captiva Lions Charities, Inc.
Scott Fischer Enterprises
Scott White Advisors LLC
SEI Investments/Global Institutional Group
Shawn M. Williams, CPA, LLC
Stifel Nicolaus Corp.
Susan Bennett Marketing & Media, L.C.
Teen Challenge
Temple Beth – El of Fort Myers
The Charitable Foundation of The Islands, Inc.
The Community Foundation For The National Capital Region
The Copham Family Foundation
The Kleist Family Foundation, Inc.
The Luzerne Foundation
The Smith Family Foundation
The Speakers Assembly of Southwest Florida
United Way of Lee, Hendry, Glades and Okeechobee Counties
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Verandah Community Association, Inc.
Vivendi Holding I Corporation
Wake Up America of SWFL Inc.
Wasmer, Schroeder and Company, Inc.
Wells Fargo Foundation
Youth Haven, Inc.

Legacy Society

Legacy Society donors are those who hold a fund at the SWFL Community Foundation or have an estate plan in place to support the community as their legacy later.

Albert and Enid Abdo
Hal and LaDonna Abelson
Marie Ackord
Todd Adams
Rene J. Affourtit
Leonard and Dolores Ahlfeld
T. Carl Alderman
Betsy Alderman
Audrea Anderson
Susan M. Anthony
Frances D. Armentrout
Gary and Andrea Aubuchon
Donna Baker
Carl and Sandy Barraco
Carl Barraco
James and Gail Baumgarten
James Sievers and Samira K. Beckwith
Susan Bennett
Judith M. Biddle
Jack and Shelley Blais
Sunshine Took Bobo
Charles and Sharon Bodenhafer
Jim and Marilyn Boyer
Ann P. Bradley
George and Deborah Braendle
Robert M. and Fern Brereton
Jay A. Brett and Kimby Hegwood Brett
Daisy Brosseau
Bill Tanner and Rusty Brown
Dorothy C. Brown
David and Diana Browne
Bill Burdette
Claudia Burns
Erick and Nancy Burton
Marilyn Capaldo
David B. and Marjorie H. Casper
Dave Clark
Frank and Julie Colunga
Carolyn E. Conant
David Cooper
Doug Cornfield
Mary Cosciani
Miller and Tony Couse
John and Gretchen Coyle
Richard E. and Cherrill L. Cregar
Jeffrey Cull and Ella Nayor
Bob and Peg Cullen
Stan and Julie Culver
Carol Daniels and Dick Jacker
John and Jean Danemiller
Ira Dash
Bernese Davis
Jane de Lisser
Patricia W. Delisio
Jitendra and Saryu Desai
Dennis J. Hendrickson and Judith R. Diamond
Charles Dodson
Paul R. and Mary Douglass
Norman Marcus and Dawn-Marie Driscoll
Richard C. and Patricia A. Driscoll
Janet Dunn
Louis and Pat Dunning
Richard L. and Ema Durnwald
Gregory Earle
Arthur R. and Barbara J. Edwards
Lois Edwards
Tibor Rudolph Elder
Mary Q. Eller
Kevin L. and Andrea M. Erwin
Ronald E. and Leslie D. Ezerski
John B. and Gloria A. Fasssett
Robert Feir
Scott Fischer
Dean and Alice Fjelstul
Aline Flynn
Craig and Margaret Folk
Bill and Lorraine Frey
Chris and Barbara Gair
William and Cassandra Gallagher

Sam and Kathy Galloway, Jr.
Jamie Gates
Richard and Faye Gates
Patricia V. Graddy
William L. and Nanette Graddy
Marilyn Graham
William and Diane Green
Steven V. and Amanda H. Greenstein
Frances H. Gresham
Craig L. and Debra Jean Guild
Robert W. and Sheila Hague
Duane K. and Marilyn J. Halverson
David and Andrea Harley
Elizabeth O. Harmon
Kisa Harris
Frank and Betty Haskell
Scott and Helen Heffington
H. Richard Hendler
James D. Heth
H. Frank Hicks
Christopher Hill
Joe Marlin and Barbara Hilliard
Larry and Debra Hobbs
Tahireh
Eric and Sherri Hynden
David Jennings and Liz Sotz
Robert P. Johannsen
Elena S. Johnson
Stanley W. Jones
Robert and Donna Kaye
David and Donna R. Keen
Chris Kelley
John and Kathryne King
Barbara H. Kite
Eleanore Kleist
Wilbert R. Knipe
Russell and Gwendolyn Kraay
Joan A. Krick
Arthur G. Kurtze
Jeff C. Ledward
Howard and Marilyn Leland
Richard A. and Diane G. Lepola
David and Linda Lucas
Bob and Donna MacDonald
John and Marjorie Madden
Tom and Gay Manning
Gail Markham CPA, CFP
Thomas Marshall
Robert R. and Pamela A. Martin
William L. and Barbara C. Maruchi
Shirley Matthai
Joseph and Heather Mazurkiewicz
Marie-Michelle McCarthy
M. Jacqueline McCurdy
R. Arden McCurdy
Martin and Sandra McLoughlin
Jack and Mary McNairy
William and Barbara H. Meek
Kristine M. Meek
Philomena Mehr
Joy B. Merkel
Elaine Meyer
Stuart Meyers
Lee A. Meyers
Rhea B. Mike
William J. Mikell
T. Wayne and Mavis Miller
Ronald and Janice P. Miller
Gerald H. and Sharon Miller
Henry and Julia Moguil
Frederick D. and Melvin Morgan
Paul W. Morton
Rosemond Murphy
Jeff Cull and Ella Nayor
Nancy A. Near
Murray and Charlotte Newton
Rick and Chiyeko Ogata
David B. and Sarah Owen
George M. and Virginia L. Parker

Sandra Parker
Clifford and Christina S. Parker
Michael Bernard Peceri
Ronald E. Penn
Ann Perch
Erik H. and Lana Petersen
Tessie Pfenning
Patricia Anne Pierkowski
Louis and Barbara Pizzini
David and Sandy Pohl
Larry Pomposini
John E. Potts
F. Allen and Cecilia W. Prather Jr.
Bonnie Prator
Richard Prescott
Roberts H. Pritchett IV and Kathy Lynne Roberts-Pritchett
Pamela S. Putnam
Mary Puzzo
Margaret J. Raizik
Jack L. and Shirley Rasmussen
Thomas J. Rentz
Kathryn M. Richardson
Darren and Stacy Robertshaw
Mary Robertson
David G. and Suzanne B. Robinson
Alexander C. and Patty Robinson Jr.
Geoffrey W. and Robbie B. Roepstorff
John W. and Carolyn Rogers
Rita Rose
Grant L. and Jerry Rosensteel
Julia Rush
Edward J. and Catherine A. Ryan
Bea Sanford
Helen Sarlo
Robert Reed Saunders and Judi Ekholm
Karen S. Schlag
Lowell and Michelle Schoenfeld
David and Kathie Shellenbarger
John W. and Ellen W. Sheppard
Allen and Elizabeth Shevach
William F. Shirley
Ryan and Hilary Shore
Robert W. Shrader and Shirley Gerstenberger
Katherine Simpson
Diehl and Josephine Sluss
Steven B. and Julie K. Smith
Ben C. and Carol Smoot
J. Tom and Ann Smoot Jr.
Sam and Madelon Stewart
Sandy Stilwell
Dorothy R. Stocker
James Anderson and Bernadine Stuefer-Anderson
Jeremiah W. and Barbara A. Sullivan
Madeleine R. Taeni
Lois Taylor
Jeanne M. Telep
Gay Rebel Thompson
Ruth U. Tobe
Stephen R. and Marie Tranovich
Don F. and Linda M. Treise
Gary V. and Gay G. Trippe
Jeff and Bonnie Troy
Nina Van Zyle
Mary F. Verde
Don and Frances Waldron
John C. Warfield
A. Scott and Adriana White
Guy E. Whitesman and Ilene Safron
Steven R. and Melissa P. Whitley
G. Napier Wilson
James D. and Natalie M. Wismar
Joseph and Patricia Wolf
Rodlyn Woodward
Mike and Laura Woodward
Joan Wright
Barbara Hawker Yeomans
Stan Zell
William W. Zink Jr.

Honors and Memorial Gifts

In Honor of: 

Paul Nadler – in honor of his birthday by
Norman Marcus and Dawn-Marie Driscoll

Carolyn Conant – in honor of her birthday by
Norman Marcus and Dawn-Mare Driscoll

John and Kathryne King – in honor of their support for mental health
Anonymous Donor

John and Ellen Sheppard – in celebration of John’s recent book “Impact”
Dawn-Marie Driscoll

Kellie Burns
John and Ellen Sheppard
Amy Gravina
Carolyn Rogers

Gerald and Sharon Miller – in honor of 50th Anniversary
Otto and Lorraine Fluegge
Richard and Judith Thompson
Mona King
James and Gale Lynch
L. Thomas and Frances Miller
Terry and Kathy Parramore

Carolyn Rogers – in honor of her birthday
Robert Raymond

Arden McCurdy – in honor of her birthday
Jacqueline McCurdy

Dale Reiss
Jerome Reiss

Bonnie B. Prator, Mr. and Mrs. Jay Prator,  and Jack Prator
Ralph and Martha Mixon
Ed and Virginia Pinckard

Col. Rene J. Affourtit
Sanibel Captiva Trust Company

Joseph R. Catti
Theodore L. Tripp Jr., Hahn, Loeser & Parks

Gerard A. McHale, Jr., CPA
Theodore L. Tripp Jr., Hahn, Loeser & Parks

Stephen R. Whitley, CPA
Theodore L. Tripp Jr., Hahn, Loeser & Parks

Kenneth D. Burnside
Theodore L. Tripp Jr., Hahn, Loeser & Parks

Tamara and Dennis Swan
Theodore L. Tripp Jr., Hahn, Loeser & Parks

Michael J. Langer
Theodore L. Tripp Jr., Hahn, Loeser & Parks

Benjamin Miller
Frank and Mary Lee Mann

Ed and Rita Robak
Sharon Alheit

Gail Markham – holiday gift to Gail Markham Scholarship Fund
Doug Meuer

Gail Markham – in celebration of 35 years in business to Scholarship Fund
Tina McGrath,
Louise M. Montana
Susan Marie Schade
Marsha W. Schiavarelli,
Toni M. Sparkman
Virginia Yates
Julio Barina
Randy Wright
Kimberly Stevens
Kelsey A. Thompson
David and Joni Norton
Becky Bokrand
Karen Mosteller

Diane Schwartz
Mary T. Cook

Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus
Sam and Madelon Stewart

Frank and Claudia Vargish
Sam and Madelon Stewart

Sarah Owen
Anonymous

In Memory of: 

John D. Robinson
Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus

Jay Lee
Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus

Frank Vargish
Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus

Margaret Sheets
Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus

Robert Garcia
Ronald E. Penn
Carolyn and Bill Rogers
Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus
Patti Hardin
Luci Wing
Donald C. Anderson and Peter Grossweiler
Helen Grimes & Sons
Hughes Snell & Co.

Betty Bireley
Dawn-Marie Driscoll and Norman Marcus

Quinton McNew
Gene and Dorit Solomon

John D. Foshee
Gene and Dorit Solomon

Shirley Losch
Brian and Melanie Holaway
Michael R. Gerbasio
Jane Maggie Stevens
Carolyn and Bill Rogers
Donna Jean Thompson
Danna C. Breeden
Gilda A. Duran
Nancy L. Starr

Anne M. Fassett
Barbara Oski Beane

Vivian Dupuy Kenney
Roy and Klair Snellbaker

Maggie Foskett
Gene and Dorit Solomon

Vernon Benson
John and Vivian Bell

Robert Miller
Frank and Mary Lee Mann

Wayne Ormsby
Patty Ormsby

Rachel C. Byrd and Paige Prator Collins
Ralph and Martha Mixon

Charles C. Curry
Gene and Dorit Solomon

Ann Nutt
Dorothy Brown

Women’s Legacy Fund Contributors 2014/15

Marie M. Ackord
Susan Acuna
Betsy Alderman
Margaret M. Allen
Audrea Anderson
Margaret Antonier
Julie Arnheiter
Aurora Badia
Mary Winfred Ballinger
Samira K. Beckwith
Patricia Bell
Susan Bennett
Judith M. Biddle
Betty Bireley*
Marian W. Borneman
Diane Breen
Rusty Brown
Cynthia K. Burgess
Kellie Burns
LaDonna J. Cody
Melissa Cofta
Carolyn E. Conant
Ruth Condit
Ellen (Honey) Costa
Lucy Costa
Beth H. Crane
Margaret A. Crishal
Jane E. de Lisser
Dawn-Marie Driscoll
Susan Dupper
Heather Fitzenhagen DeBoest
Alice Fjelstul
Aline Flynn
Amy Fox
Jennifer Galloway
Amy Gravina

Katherine C. Green
Lalai S. Hamric
Kimberly Haskins
Elaine Hawkins
Helen Heffington
Artis Henderson
Marcia Hobe
Winnifred Hoffmann
Li-Su Huang-Javedan
Virginia Huether
Sherri Hynden
Melinda C. Isley
Donna F. Kaye
Kathryn Kelly
Kathryn A. Kleist-Derheimer
Judy Kovac
Holly Leland
Marilyn Leland
Pat Limegrover
Linda Linnehan
Connie Lizak
Cynthia Lopez
Catherine Lubner
Helen L. Mamarchev
Gail Markham
Katherine W. Mayeron
R. Arden McCurdy
M. Jacqueline McCurdy
Nancy M. McGovern
Jennifer McMillen
Rhea B. Mike
Sharon Miller
Dora J. Miller
Tara Molloy
Melvin Morgan
Cathleen Morgan

Nancy A. Near
Pamela Nulman
Jody A. O’Konski
Bonnie L. Olson
Sarah Owen
Nina Paight
Christina S. Parker
Vicki B. Pitbladdo
Dale Reiss
Mary C. Richardson
Kristin G. Ritts
Robbie B. Roepstorff
Carolyn Rogers
Lori Sampson-Wilson
Pavita Sandhu
Lynn Schneider
Christina Harris Schwinn
Louise Senneff
Ellen W. Sheppard
Betteann L. Sherman
Kathy Shimp
Katherine Simpson
Dorit Solomon
Nicole Stevens
Madelon Stewart
Tammy Surratt
Pamela Templeton
Gay R. Thompson
Christine Vogensen
Monique Alyce Ward
Georganne Williams
Diana Willis
Rodlyn Flinn Woodward
Barbara Hawker Yeomans

Prima Donors

Note: Purple = New in 2015 and FY 2016 (up to Nov.)   

Margaret Antonier
Aurora Badia
Samira K. Beckwith
Patricia Bell
Betty Bireley*
Rusty Brown
Carolyn E. Conant
Jane E. de Lisser
Dawn-Marie Driscoll
Amy Gravina
Elaine Hawkins

Li-Su Huang-Javedan
Kathryn A. Kleist-Derheimer
Connie Lizak
Gail Markham
M. Jacqueline McCurdy
Jennifer McMillen
Nancy A. Near
Sarah Owen
Vicki B. Pitbladdo
Dale Reiss
Robbie B. Roepstorff

Pavita Sandhu
Christina Harris Schwinn
Madelon Stewart
Pamela Templeton
Gay R. Thompson
Georganne Williams
Diana Willis
Rodlyn Flinn Woodward
Barbara Hawker Yeomans

Angels and Angel Makers 2014/15

What a special group of people!  With a minimum gift to the Women’s Legacy Fund Endowment of $1000 given by one or several “angel makers,” you can make someone a WLF Angel. He or she will live on the Gallery of Angels.  Because the gift is endowed and therefore lasts in perpetuity, so does the Angel status.

2014

Angel Connie McCormick by Betteann Sherman and Winnie Ballinger

Angel Kellie Burns by Amy Gravina, Carolyn Rogers, John and Ellen Sheppard

Angel Shirley Losch (posthumous) by Maggie Stevens, Danna Breeden, Nancy Starr, Gilda Duran, Kim Gerbasio, Melanie Holaway, Donna Thompson, and Carolyn Rogers

2015

Angel Gloria Whitesman by Guy Whitesman and the Whitesman Family

Angel Honey Costa  by Bill, Betty, Donna & Chris Beegle, Robert and Audrey Beegle, Roy & Dorothy Bennett, Kathy & Gary Bernardo, Rusty Brown, Carolyn Conant, Jack and Lucy Costa, Dawn-Marie Driscoll, Cheryl Fausel, Daniel Hogan, Drew Hogan, Anita Jenkins, Paul Lowman & Diana Lowman, Anabel Perna, Phyllis & Arthur Reiser, John Wood & Ronald Nobles, Ginny Yates

Angels Jean Bain and John Leonard Hawker by Barbara Hawker Yeomans

Funds

New Funds All new funds established in the 2015 fiscal year, as of June 30, 2015

Adonis Autism Field of Interest Fund
Albert T. Steele Fund
Anonymous Fund #13
Anonymous Fund #9
Burton Family Fund
Cape Coral Art League Fund
Christopher E. Hill Fund
Conant Fund
Cull Family Fund
Darren and Stacy Robertshaw Fund
David & Diana Browne Fund
David J. Foege Fund for Non-Embryonic Stem Cell Fund
Desai Family Donor Advised Fund
Disability, Dream, and Do Fund
Dorothy Curtis Brown Scholarship Fund in memory of Ann Nutt
Dr. Charles Waltz Memorial Endowment Fund F.B.O Gulf Coast Symphony
Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Bide-A-Wee Pet Memorial, New York
Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Gulf Coast Humane Society
Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Lee County Domestic Animal Services
Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Needy Children

Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Good Samaritan Endowment Fund
Edison Ford Winter Estates Foundation Fund
Full S.T.E.A.M Ahead – STEAM Power Camps Fund
Gerard C. Mehr Scholarship Fund
Heights Foundation Endowment Fund
Immokalee Achievement Award Fund
John S. and Kathryne A. King Family Fund to Support Mental Illness
LGBT Community Fund of Southwest Florida
Manning Family Trust Fund
Maureen and Richard Bashaw Field of Interest Fund
Patricia Means Scholarship Fund
Saunders Family Fund
Schoenfeld Family Fund
Stewart Family Fund
Sylvia Meisenberg Arts Education Fund
Temple Beth El Garden of Memories Cemetery Fund
The Jean and Bayard Bidwell Endowed Fund
The Speakers Assembly of Southwest Florida Scholarship Fund

Community Unrestricted Funds

Community Responsiveness. Your Fund. Unrestricted community funds are flexible and responsive to emerging and changing community needs. Because you do not limit the fund to a single cause or purpose, the Community Foundation can be more responsive to the immediate needs of the community.

Anonymous Fund #7
Anonymous Fund #8
John S. & Jane C. Bleakly Fund
Bonita Springs Community Fund
Bernice C. Chipley Fund
Marguerite M. Covington Fund
Cregar Family Bonita Springs Community Fund
Fund for Southwest Florida, including:
Daniel J. & Jane H. Berktold Fund
Margaret T. & Raymond L. Bray Fund
Joan Du Bane Caldwell Fund

Vern & Meryl Eriksson Fund
Ivan T. Fleming Fund
Dorothy S. & Ellis A. Galleher Fund
The Family of J.R. Griffin, Sr. Fund
Walter A. & Johanne Bertha Hagens Fund
A.W.D. & Frances A. Harris Fund
Houkom Family Fund
Ione E. Peters Fund
Alan J. Robertson Board of Trustees Fund
Stephen John Schupert Memorial Fund
The Jean and Bayard Bidwell Endowed Fund
Adelyn C. Thornton Fund

Robert L. Tysar Fund
Elias & Dorothy Van Krugel Fund
David & Patricia Halley Fund
Herbert E. Hussey Memorial Fund
Joan & Thomas Krick Fund
Walter B. & Dorothy LaChicotte Fund
Christine Magaha McAllister Fund
Rebecca C. Smoot Fund
William R. Spear Fund
William C. Tepfer Charitable Fund
Dorothy V. Zobrist Fund

Designated

Your favorite organization. Your Fund. Designated Funds are established to support specific nonprofit organizations selected by the donor.

The LaDonna & Hal Abelson Fund for Community Cooperative Ministries

Daniel J. & Jane Berktold Habitat for Humanity Fund for Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc.

Jane H. Berktold Parkinson Fund for National Parkinson Foundation

Wilfred & Edith Berman Fund for All Faiths Unitarian Congregation; Big Brothers/Big Sisters of SWFL; Hemlock Foundation of Florida, Inc.; Quality Life Center; Temple Beth El; Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers

John S. & Jane C. Bleakly Fund for Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, Florida, Suncoast Chapter

Briggs Arts Fund for Lee County Alliance of the Arts Children’s Art Program

Briggs Music Appreciation Fund for The Young Artists Program at the Southwest Florida Symphony Orchestra; The Fort Myers Community Concerts Association Inc.

Community Health Association of Lehigh Acres Fund for the benefit of Lehigh Community Services, Inc.

Cornelius Huijer Caloosa Humane Society Fund for Caloosa Humane Society

The Jean & Joseph Christen Fund for Animals for Animal Refuge Center of North Fort Myers; Humane Society of Lee County; Octagon Wildlife Sanctuary in Charlotte County

Dr. Frank & Julie A. Colunga Fund for Charlotte Country Day School; Marine Military Academy

Isabella Curtis Fund for Animals for Animal Rescue Center of La Belle

Dr. Phyllis J. Douglass Fund for Clinic for the Rehabilitation of Wildlife (CROW)

Cora Mae Williams Gable Fund for First Presbyterian Church of Fort Myers

Alice W. and Ernest G. Hesse Charitable Fund for Communities Reaching Out, Inc.; the Shell Point Retirement Community hospice program

Marguerite & Guy Howard Fund for St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Fort Myers; Florida Gulf Coast University; The Shell Museum and Educational Foundation, Inc., Sanibel; The Salvation Army, Fort Myers

Maryan Hurtt Memorial Fund for the clinic for the rehabilitation of wildlife

John S. and Kathryne A. King Family Fund to Support Mental Illness for the benefit of Hope Clubhouse

Knipe Family Memorial Music Fund for Music Foundation of Southwest Florida

Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Bide-A-Wee Pet Memorial, New York

Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Gulf Coast Humane Society

Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Endowment Fund for Lee County Domestic Animal Services

The Legacy Society at Shell Point Retirement Community Fund for the Shell Point Retirement Community

Living Hope Counseling Fund for Living Hope Counseling Inc.

Sylvia Meisenberg Arts Education Fund for the Alliance for the Arts

Mary & Jack McNairy Fund for United Way of Lee County for Bonita Springs

James D. & Eleanor F. Newton Uncommon Friends Fund for Uncommon Friends Foundation, Inc.

North Fort Myers Lions Civic Association Fund for Lions Eye Institute for Transplant and Research Foundation; Lighthouse of SWFL, Inc.

Bardo & Jennie Nicolosi Take Stock in Children Fund for The Foundation for Lee County Public Schools

Jillian Prescott Memorial History Award Fund for the Florida Historical Society

Jillian Prescott Memorial Music Fund for Southwest Florida Symphony Society

John E. Presser Charitable Remainder Unitrust Fund for Shriners Hospital for Children

Charles J. & Mary Puzzo Family Endowment Fund for Hope Hospice of Lee County; Leukemia Society of America; Crohn’s & Colitis Foundation

John H. & Robert S. Sanderson Fund for Southwest Florida Boy Scout Council, Inc.

Albert T. Steele Fund for Catholic churches and missions

St. Columbkille Catholic Church Fund for St. Columbkille Catholic Church

Carl “Bud” Vietor Memorial Brightest Horizons Fund for Brightest Horizons Child Development Center

Harold & H. Virginia Wand Memorial Fund for Covenant Presbyterian Church.

Betty Suter Whistler Endowment Fund for Brightest Horizons Child Development Center

Louise Zmuda Charitable Fund for Florida Lions Clonkin Center for the Blind

Field of Interest

Your interest. Your Fund. Field of interest Funds allow you to support the causes you care about such as education, the environment, animal welfare, the arts or human services. If you have a cause, we can create a fund that will make a real impact.

Adonis Autism Field of Interest Fund for persons with autism who are 17 years of age and younger

Fund for the Arts in Southwest Florida to promote the arts in Southwest Florida

Maureen and Richard Bashaw Field of Interest Fund for persons with autism who are 18 years of ago and older

Dorothy M. Beall Good Samaritan Fund helps needy persons who have suffered some loss, or have need of Christian charity.

Beryl Berry Fund assists abused women or children, or charitable agencies that assist them. 

Joseph & Carmela Caputo Charitable Fund provides assistance to organizations and programs that help needy, poor, or disadvantaged children in Southwest Florida.

Charles & Roberta Church Fund benefits needy and disabled citizens of Lee County.

Arthur A. & Ruth W. Clark Fund provides educational materials to improve the education and quality

of life to migrant workers, needy persons in homeless shelters, children’s orphanages, and battered women’s shelters. Also provides assistance to community food pantries, food banks, and distribution of food to the poor; assistance in food salvaging programs; as well as assistance in providing building materials for urban renewal programs for needy persons to acquire a home.

Curry Fund provides assistance for health issues for active or retired captains of charter boats who are residents of the State of Florida who have or who have had a United States Coast Guard Master License and who are members of and have maintained membership in the National Party Boat Association, while they were party boat captains.

Marjorie P. Dowell Fund supports Alzheimer’s research and grants to needy individuals suffering from the disease, as well as health organizations which support funding and research related to eye care, in particular the diseases of macular degeneration and cataracts.

Sigourney Esty Fund provides for the care, treatment, and general welfare of domestic and wild animals in Charlotte and Lee Counties.

Joyce Lee Eudy Charitable Fund benefits children and families in Southwest Florida affected by autism and other developmental disorders, and to research the cure and treatment for these diseases.

Robert J. and Anne Evans Burns Memorial Fund Assists homeless or indigent veterans and veterans with mental health problems.

Fossils Fund assists with the healthcare and medical needs of residents of Sanibel and Captiva.

Carl C. Graham Memorial Fund supports literacy for children and arts education for children, including drama, music, painting, and dance.

Beatrice C. Heesch Fund provides medical assistance to the elderly (over 65) in Fort Myers.

Sadako Judd Fund for the Arts benefits the arts in Southwest Florida.

Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Good Samaritan Endowment Fund

Lee County One Hundred Club, Inc. is to provide assistance in an emergency hardship situation for immediate expenses and pressing financial obligations of families of police officers (including sheriff deputies) or firefighters within Lee County who lose their lives in the line of duty

Howard L. and Marilyn T. Leland Christian Charity Fund benefits Christian organizations and charities which further the work and ministry of Jesus Christ.

Annie Lohr Memorial Fund supports the needy and neglected, especially foster children and battered women.

James Harper Marshall Good Samaritan Fund supports a Bonita Springs resident or worker in an emergency situation on a one-time basis.

Margarete Matheisen Fund assists the poor and/or homeless individuals of Lee County.

Patricia B. Murray Charitable Fund for the Humane Treatment of Animals provides assistance for the care, preservation and humane treatment of animals in Lee County.

Bardo & Jennie Nicolosi Children’s Fund supports children’s charities and programs in Lee County.

Nonprofit Training and Development assist Lee, Charlotte, Collier, Hendry and Glades Counties nonprofits in leadership development, grantwriting skills, financial management, and other pertinent employment seminars and training as recommended by the staff of the Southwest Florida Community Foundation.

Dale & Virginia Rice Memorial Fund assists the elderly; care and perpetuation of domestic and wild animals; and a “Good Samaritan” fund for one-time assistance for emergency and critical needs.

Dr. Earl F. & Ann A. Riggs Memorial Fund a “Good Samaritan” fund helps families with catastrophic or immediate needs, and gives assistance to the elderly in Lee County.

Leonard Santini Fund helps a variety of causes in Lee County, including, food, medical care, education, and housing for needy children, children with special needs, and children with emotional problems, with preference given to Catholic-related charities.

Lester and Dorothy Jones Charitable Field of Interest Fund

St. Joseph Foundation Health & Human Services Fund benefits qualified charitable organizations in Charlotte County.

St. Joseph Foundation Health & Human Services Fund benefits qualified charitable organizations in Charlotte County or contiguous counties for the purposes of healthcare, medical education for residents of Florida, human services, and disease management and prevention.

The Jeanette G. Shepherd Fund benefits underprivileged people in Lee County.

Richard & Katherine Simpson Fund provides for orthodontic procedures for children of families who are responsible citizens of this country.

Fred S. & Geraldine Willard ‘Good Samaritan’ Fund assists families in Southwest Florida who are in dire or immediate need.

Women’s Legacy Fund enables women in Southwest Florida to direct their giving in focused, strategic ways, and the fund’s mission is to improve the quality of life in Southwest Florida from a woman’s perspective.

William Wood Alzheimer Fund support for Southwest Florida agencies involved in the research or treatment of Alzheimer’s disease or the care and counseling of Alzheimer’s patients and care givers.

Multi-Donor Funds

Designed for people with similar passions, multi-donor funds allow donors to give at any level, but often require a minimum amount in order to have a voice in the choice or vote for annual grant cause area selection.

LGBT Community Fund of Southwest Florida

Donor Advised Funds

We consider this your philanthropic checkbook. Your Decisions. Your Fund. Donor Advised Funds offer flexibility in your charitable giving. You can advise the Foundation on how you would like the funds to be distributed or you can work with our team to identify opportunities for your giving to make an impact on the community.

Alderman Family Fund
All the Children of Christ Fund
Anonymous Fund #4
Anonymous Fund #5
Anonymous Fund #9
Anonymous Fund #13
Arts & Attractions of Lee County Fund
Aubuchon Family Fund
The Bailey Family Charitable Fund
Barbara’s Friends Fund
Beckwith Kanaan Seivers Funds
Susan Bennett Fund
The Bireley Family Foundation Arts Fund
Burton Family Fund
David & Diana Browne Fund
Casper Family Charitable Foundation Fund
The Charlotte Harbor Fund
Cherrill & Richard Cregar Fund
Conant Fund
John and Gretchen Coyle Little Beach Fund
Cull Family Fund
Sidney & Berne Davis Fund
Ding Darling Wildlife Society Fund
Charles & Ann Dodson Charitable Fund
Drs. Ira & Udaya Dash Fund
Desai Family Donor Advised Fund
Disability, Dream, and Do Fund
The Norman Marcus & Dawn-Marie Driscoll Family Fund
Richard & Patricia Driscoll Fund
Christopher S. Earle Memorial Fund
Edouard & Mary Quigley Eller Fund
Empowerment Alliance of Southwest
Florida Fund
Erwin Family Fund
FAR-MAR Fund

The Fletcher Fund for Organ Transplantation
David J. Foege Fund for Non-Embryonic Stem Cell Fund
Full S.T.E.A.M Ahead – STEAM Power Camps Fund
Galloway Family of Dealerships Charitable Fund
Chip & Nanette Graddy Family Charitable Fund
Greater Bonita Springs Children’s Fund
Velma Strattan Green Family Fund
Sheila & Robert Hague Fund
Harmon-Meek Gallery Fund
Roan Heffington Family Fund
Christopher E. Hill Fund
Hilliard Family Foundation Fund
Hynden Family Fund
Jacard Fund
Jubilee Fund
Barbara Harris Kite Fund
Kiwanis Club of Fort Myers Metro- McGregor, Inc.
The Peter D. & Eleanore A. Kleist Foundation Fund
Walter B. & Dorothy LaChicotte Fund
Lee County Emergency Workers Fund
Lee Trust for Historic Preservation Fund
Madden Family Fund
Manning Family Trust Fund
James Harper Marshall Fund
Bob & Pam Martin Foundation
Christine Magaha McAllister Fund
The Mediterra Foundation Fund
Lee & Stuart Meyers Fund
The Mavis & T. Wayne Miller Fund
Robert V. and Benjamin G. Miller Fund
Jordan Moguil Memorial Fund
Namm Family Fund
Near Family Fund
Murray & Charlotte Newton Fund

Owen Family Fund
Clif & Tina Parker Fund
Pitbladdo Fund
Sarah G. & Frank A. Prather Fund
Paige Prator-Collins Endowment Fund
Premier Properties Fund
Jack & Shirley Rasmussen Fund
Patricia Rentz Memorial Fund
Darren and Stacy Robertshaw Fund
Rogers Family Fund
Ryan Family Fund
Saunders Family Fund
Scott Fischer Enterprises Fund
Shellenbarger Community Fund
John & Ellen Sheppard Family Children’s Fund
Steven B. and Julie K. Smith Family Fund
Stewart Family Fund
Jeremiah & Barbara Sullivan Foundation
Jeanne Marie Franziska Telep Fund
Sanibel Trails in Motion Fund
Stephen & Marie Tranovich Fund
Gary V. & Gay G. Trippe Fund for
Disabled Veterans
The Robert Rauschenberg Foundation Fund
The Twin Eagles Fund
Unto the Least of These Christian Fund
Verandah Fund
Warfield Family Fund
Betty J. Waters Fund
Weecho Inspiration for Students with Disabilities Fund
Whitesman Family Fund
Patricia & Joseph Wolf Fund
Barbara Hawker Yeomans Fund

Designated Principal Funds

Your favorite organization. Your Fund. Designated Principal Funds are established to support specific nonprofit organizations selected by the donor. A Designated Principal Fund can be established to expend not only the fund’s earnings but also principal to the chosen nonprofit organization.

Bonita Springs Community Prayer Breakfast Fund
Cape Coral Art League Fund
Jan Eustis Children’s Services Fund
Edison Ford Winter Estates Foundation Fund
Estero Community Fund
First Presbyterian Church Alspach-Music Scholarship Endowment Fund
First Presbyterian Church Florence
Young Endowment Fund
First Presbyterian Church Jim Johnston Endowment Fund
First Presbyterian Church Memorial Endowment Fund

Friends of Barefoot Beach Preserve Fund
Greater Fort Myers Chamber of Commerce Education Fund
Joan Du Bane Caldwell Fund for Center for Spiritual Living Cape Coral; The Salvation Army in Lee County
Kay MacDougall and Sons Memorial Fund
Lester and Dorothy Jones Charitable Designated Fund
Our Mothers Home Building & Maintenance Fund
Sanibel Community Church – Mina Tamblyn Fund
Temple Beth El Garden of Memories Cemetery Fund
United Way of Lee County

Agency Endowment Funds

Nonprofit organizations can establish an agency endowment as a simple and efficient way to build an endowment and help create sustainability for the organization. The agency takes advantage of the Southwest Florida Community Foundation’s financial management and administrative resources, including advice on increasing endowments through planned giving. These endowments provide an ongoing source of income for operations and programs.

Art League of Bonita Springs
BAT YAM Temple of the Islands
Bobby Holloway Foundation Fund
Bonita Springs Assistance Office
Bonita Springs Elementary School
Brightest Horizons Child Development
Center Noel Fund
Calusa Nature Center and Planetarium
Candlelighters of SW Florida
Endowment Fund
Canterbury School
Captiva Chapel By the Sea Endowment Fund
Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies of Charlotte County Fund
Cape Coral Caring Center, Inc. Fund
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte County Homeless Coalition
Child Evangelism Fellowship of Lee County
Children’s Advocacy Center of SW Florida, Inc.
Children’s Hospital
Clinic for Rehabilitation of Wildlife (CROW)
Community Congregational United
Church of Christ of Bonita Springs
Community Cooperative Ministries, Inc.
Cornerstone Ministries
Covenant Presbyterian Church Endowment Fund
Cypress Lake Presbyterian Church
Jocelyn Diehl Literacy for Literacy
Volunteers of America, Lee County
The Alvin A. Dubin Alzheimer’s Resource Center
Earth Shine Institute Agency Endowment Fund
ECHO
Edison-Ford Winter Estates Foundation
Evangelical Christian School
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
First Congregational Community Church
The Foundation for Lee County Public Schools
Fort Myers Christian School, Inc. Endowment Fund
Fort Myers Community Concert Association

Fort Myers Rescue Mission
Gabriel House, Inc.
Girl Scouts of Gulf Coast Florida, Inc.
Good Wheels Endowment Fund
Goodwill Industries of Southwest Florida, Inc.
Greater Fort Myers Chamber of Commerce
Guadalupe Center of Immokalee
Gulf Coast Humane Society Fund
Dr. Charles Waltz Memorial Endowment Fund F.B.O Gulf Coast Symphony
Harry Chapin Food Bank of Southwest Florida
Heights Foundation Endowment Fund
Hope Hospice
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship
Jacobi Endowment Fund for Lee County “Pulling Together”
Junior Achievement of Southwest Florida, Inc.
Dr. Harvey & Nora Krieger Fund for Animal Refuge Center
Learning Village Preschool
Lee County Alliance of the Arts Scholarship Fund
Lee County Medical Society Alliance and Foundation
“Reaching Out” Endowment Fund
Lee County YMCA
Lee Healthcare Resources
Lehigh Community Services Endowment Fund
Liberty Youth Ranch Endowment Fund
Life Choice Pregnancy Center
Lifeline Family Center
Lighthouse of SWFL, Inc. Endowment
Literacy Council Gulf Coast, Inc., Bonita Springs
Alice Lockmiller Fund for Special Equestrians
Meals on Wheels of Bonita Springs
Rhea B. Mike Endowment for Child Care of Southwest Florida
Mt. Hermon Christian School
The Music Foundation of Southwest Florida
Nations Association Fund
New Horizons of Southwest Florida

Agency Endowment Fund
Octagon Sequence of Eight, Inc.
Dr. Piper Center for Social Services
Planned Parenthood Association of Southwest Florida, Inc.
Providence Christian School
Renaissance School Fund
Church of the Resurrection Endowment Fund
Ronald McDonald House of Southwest Florida
Royal Palm Baptist Association
Salus Care Inc. Fund
The Salvation Army of Lee County
Sanibel Community Church Youth Fund
Sanibel Community Association Fund
Sanibel School Fund
Senior Friendship Centers
Sonshine Christian Academy
Steiner Endowment Fund for the
Jewish Federation
Steiner Endowment Fund for Temple Judea
Southwest Florida Addiction Services
Mark Sweet Memorial Fund for Lee Memorial Hospital Library
Southwest Florida Community Foundation Administrative Endowment Fund
Southwest Florida Children’s Home in Memory of Katherine M. Flynn
Southwest Florida Christian Academy to Honor Rev. Jim & Jean Holbrook
Southwest Florida Museum of History Foundation Fund
The Southwest Florida Symphony Orchestra & Chorus Association
Teen Challenge of Florida
Thomas Edison Regional Science & Inventors Fair
The United Way of Lee County
Verity Pregnancy & Medical Resource Center
Wake Up America

Every attempt has been made to ensure that the information provided in this report is accurate through

June 30, 2015. We apologize for any errors or omission.
Because this is a web-based annual report, we can make corrections, so please contact our office at 239-274-5900.

THE FOUNDATION IS REGISTERED WITH THE STATE OF FLORIDA PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 496, SECTION 496.405 OF THE FLORIDA STATUTES. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION (#CH661) AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE (1-800-435-7352) WITHIN THE STATE. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. www.800helpfla.com